Queensland State Skeet Carnival 2010 - Blackwater, September 17-19

Home
Pre-State Skeet Carnival Multigauge Championships
Event OA AA A
50tgt 20g Skeet Championship Laurie Chelepy 50/50 1st Dave Dundon 49/50
2nd Craig O'Neill 48/50
1st Frank Cooper 56/57
2nd Matthew Rhue 55/57
. B C
1st Alan Adams 49/50
2nd Paulette Walker 48/50
1st Adam Bozier 48/50
2nd Ray Bourne 45/50
. OA AA A
50tgt 28g Skeet Championship Dave Dundon 50/50 1st Craig O'Neill 53/54
2nd Mark Fanning 52/54
1st Frank Cooper 50/51
2nd Matthew Rhue 49/51
. B C
1st Thomas Rhue 46/50
2nd Paulette Walker 47/52
1st Blake Geary 38/50
2nd Adam Bozier 35/52
. OA AA A
50tgt 410g Skeet Championship Craig O'Neill 50/52 1st Dave Dundon 48/50
2nd Mark Fanning 46/50
1st Ashley Mason 46/50
2nd Eddie Elder 45/50
. B C
1st George Pinner 43/50
2nd Thomas Rhue 43/52
1st Brett Graving 39/50
2nd Adam Bozier 34/50
. OA AA A
50tgt 12g Skeet Championship Lorraine Hughes 50/50 1st Craig O'Neill 55/56
2nd Nigel Hughes 54/56
1st Matthew Rhue 57/60
2nd Shane Bennett 56/60
. B C
1st Alan Adams 50/52
2nd Jim Storch 49/52
1st Danield Andrews 48/50
2nd Blake Geary 47/50
Multi Gauge Overall High Gun - Craig O'Neill 194/200
2009 Winner Dave Dundon 194/200
Clubs
Contacts
Coaching
Event
Calendar
Results
Associations
Market
Links
 
Event . . . . .
50tgt State Handicap
Shooters 54 Possibles 3
2009 winner Ashley Mason
Sponsored by Qld State Solar
1st Matthew Rhue - Caboolture 157/158
2nd
Blake Geary - Blackwater 148/159
3rd
Thomas Rhue - Caboolture 151/159
4th Len Edwards - Toowoomba 133/136
5th Debbie Young - Gold Coast 112/115
. Overall AA A B C
100tgt State Skeet Championship
Shooters 53 Possibles 1
2009 winner Dave Dundon
Sponsor - HDSpex-Pilla Performance Eyewear - G & P Walker
Mark Fanning -
Brisbane 100/100
1st Matthew Rhue - Caboolture 99/100
2nd Dave Dundon- Brisbane 96/100
1st Laurie Chelepy -
Rockhampton 132/133
2nd Tim Dodds -
Pioneer 131/133
1st Blake Geary -
Blackwater 95/100
2nd Bevan Reibel -
Blackwater 101/108
1st Veronika Forsythe -
Roma 95/100
2nd Luke Mason -
Toowoomba 91/100
.
Ladies - Lorraine Hughes - Caboolture 99/100 Junior - Eddie Elder - Melbourne 97/100
Veteran - Max Barton - Toowoomba 92/100
50tgt Pacific Coast Skeet Championship
Shooters 52 Possibles 8
2009 winnerDave Dundon
Craig O'Neill -
Brisbane 65/65
1st Dave Dundon- Brisbane 61/62
2nd Max Barton -
Toowoomba 59/60
1st Pat Dury-
Townsville 53/54
2nd Vere Storch-
Blackwater 52/52
1st Veronika Forsythe -
Roma 50/52
2nd Henry Haythorpe -
Townsville 49/52
1st Brett Graving -
Callide Dawson 45/50
2nd Adam Bozier -
Bundaberg 54/60
.
Ladies - Lorraine Hughes - Caboolture 52/52 Junior - Eddie Elder - Melbourne 47/50
Veteran - Max Barton - Toowoomba 50/50
50tgt State Skeet DoublesChampionship
2009 winnerDave Dundon
Sponsored by Wesfarmers Curragh
Debbie Young -
Gold Coast 50/50
1st Mark Fanning -
Brisbane 49/50
2nd Craig O'Neill-
Brisbane 50/52
1st Tom Dodds -
Pioneer 49/50
2nd Len Edwards -
Toowoomba 48/50
1st Bevan Reibel -
Blackwater 49/50
2nd Errol Reeves -
Townsville 47/50
1st Brian Muirson -
Rockhampton 42/50
2nd Ron Black -
Brisbane 40/50
.
Ladies - Paulette Walker - Brisbane 46/50 Junior - Eddie Elder - Melbourne 46/50
Veteran - Geoff Bryant - Roma 44/50
2010 InterZone Postal
Teams - Open
Winning Zone - Northern Zone 146/150
1 Pat Dury 25/25
2 Wayne Reeves 25/25
3 Greg Reeves 24/25
4 Neil Sinclair 25/25
5 Mick McGill 24/25
6 Errol Reeves 23/25
2010 InterZone Postal
Teams - Ladies
Winning Zone - South East Zone 72/75
1 Lorraine Hughes 25/25
2 Tracey Ashton 24/25
3 Margaret Denton 23/25
2010 InterZone Postal
Teams - Veteran
Winning Zone - Western Zone 59/75
1 Geoff Bryant 22/25
2 Ray Christie 18/25
3 John Thorn 19/25
    AA A B C
Grade High Gun Winners . Mark Fanning -
Brisbane 244/250
Matthew Rhue -
Caboolture 286/292
Bevan Reibel -
Blackwater 234/250
Veronika Forsythe -
Roma 235/250

High All Round
Multigauge Overall +
Carnival High Gun
Sponsored by Pat Dury
2009 Winner Dave Dundon

Dave Dundon
Brisbane
448/464

2008 Skeet Champion
2009 Winner Dave Dundon
Mark Fanning
Brisbane
197/200
Section High Gun Winners
Ladies - Debbie Young - Gold Coast 242/250
Junior
- Eddie Elder - Melbourne 2235/250
Veteran
- Max Barton - Toowoomba 228/250
Overall High Gun Winner
2009 Winner Dave Dundon
Lorraine Hughes - Caboolture 258/264
Two Person Team
Dave Dundon and Mark Fanning 487/500
2010 Queensland State Skeet Postal Team - Open
150 targets Events 1 & 2
1 Matthew Rhue 149/150
2 Lorraine hughes 149
3 Mark Fanning 148
4 Laurie Chelepy 148
5 Len Edwards 147
6 Debbie Young 146

7 Tim Dodds 146
8 Wayne Read 145
9 Laurie Rodden 145
10 Dave Dundon 145
11 John Rodden 144
12 Frank Cooper 144
13 Blake Geary 144
14 Nigel Hughes 143
15 Craig O'Neill 143
2010 Queensland State Skeet Postal Team - Ladies
150 targets Events 1 & 2
1. Lorraine Hughes 149/150
2. Debbie Young 146
3. Veronika Forsythe 143
4 Vere Storch 141
5 Tracey Ashton 137
6 Paulette Walker 137
2010 Queensland State Skeet Postal Team - Junior
150 targets Events 1 & 2
1. Blake Geary 144/150
2. Thomas Rhue 140
3. Luke Mason 135
4. Adam Bozier 133
5. Daniel Andrews 123
2010 Queensland State Skeet Postal Team - Vets
150 targets Events 1 & 2
1. Max Barton 136/150
2. Neil Sinclair 131
3. Neal Dimmick 131
4 Ron Black 130
5 Geoff Bryant 129
6 Bob Robinson 125
2010 Shoulder to Shoulder
Team - Open
150 targets Events 1 & 2
+ 50 tgt Team Score
1. Lorraine Hughes 197/200
2. Mark Fanning 197
3. Matthew Rhue 196
4 Laurie Chelepy 196
5 Len Edwards 196
Reserves in qualifying order:
6 Wayne Read 195
7 Tim Dodds 195
2010 Shoulder to Shoulder
Team - Ladies
150 targets Events 1 & 2
+ 25 tgt Team Score
1. Lorraine Hughes 174/175
2. Debbie Young 171
3. Veronika Forsythe 168
Reserves in qualifying order:
4 Vere Storch 164
5 Paulette Walker 161
2010 Shoulder to Shoulder
Team - Junior
150 targets Events 1 & 2
1. Blake Geary 167/175
2. Thomas Rhue 162
3. Adam Bozier 157
Reserves in qualifying order:
4 Luke Mason 156
2010 Shoulder to Shoulder
Team - Veterans
150 targets Events 1 & 2
+ 25 tgt Team Score
1. Max Barton 159/175
2. Neil Sinclair 154
3. Neal Dimmick 152
Reserves in qualifying order:
4 Geoff Bryant 150
Team High Guns Open - Wayne Read 50/50
Ladies
- Lorraine Hughes 44/44
Junior - Daniel Andrews 26/27
Veteran - Max Barton 28/30

Thanks to our sponsors:

  • HD Spex and Pilla Performance Eyewear - Glenn & Paulette Walker
  • Queensland Solar Systems - Mike Swale
  • Blackwater Sports - Jim & Vere Storch
  • Wesfarmers Curragh
  • Leonie Geary Framing
  • T & J Whitehouse
  • Jellinbah Mining
  • Ashgrove Chiropractic - Paulette walker
  • HOT FM
  • Pat Dury
  • Rip Curl
  • Oakley
  • Laurie & Candy Chelepy who sponsored the juniors