Queensland State Skeet Carnival 2003 - Townsville, September 19-21

Home
Event OA AA A
50T State 20g Skeet Championship Laurie Sceresini - Toowoomba 50/50 1st Kel Madsen - G Coast 53/54
2nd Neal Dimmick - G Coast 52/54
1st Ray Collinson - Burdekin 53/54
2nd Vere Storch - Tallawalla 52/54
34 Shooters B C
1st Pat Dury - Townsville 49/50
2nd Errol Reeves - Townsville 47/50
1st Keven Stout - Townsville 47/54
2nd John Brownson - C Towers 46/54
Women - Vere Storch - Tallawalla 49/50. Junior - Richard Brownson - C Towers 48/50. Veteran - Neal Dimmick - G Coast 49/50
OA AA A
50T State Skeet Doubles Championship Laurie Sceresini - Toowoomba 50/50 1st Neal Dimmick - G Coast 46//50
2nd Kel Madsen - G Coast 43/50
1st - Ray Collinson - Burdekin 46/50
2nd - Toby Witt - Maroochy 45/50
Shooters - 43 B C
Defending Champion - Laurie Chelepy 1st Bbeven Reibel - Tallawalla 45/50
2nd Errol Reeves - Townsville 50/56
1st Nick Brownson - C Towers 47/52
2nd Jamie Cameron - Mt Isa 46/52
Women - Vere Storch - Tallawalla 43/50
Junior - Nick brownson - C Towers 45/50
Veteran - Neal Dimmick - G Coast 46/50
OA AA A
100T Qld State Skeet Championship Laurie Sceresini - Toowoomba 98/100 1st Neal Dimmick - G Coast 97/100
2nd Tony Long - Brisbane 95/100
1st Rod Nicholson - Brisbane 97/100
2nd Ray Collinson - Burdekin 96/100
Shooters 56 B C
Defending Champion - Merv Pratt (NZ) 1st Pat Drury - Townsville 97/101
2nd Errol Reeves - Townsville 96/101
1st Jamie Cameron - Mt Isa 94/100
2nd Nick Brownson - C Towers 88/100
Women - Vere Storch - Tallawalla 95/100
Junior - NickBrownson - C Towers 88/100
Veteran - Neal Dimmick - G Coast 97/100
Clubs
Contacts
Coaching
Event
Calendar
Results
Associations
Market
Links
Event Overall AA A B C
50T Pacific Coast Skeet Championship Rod Nicholson - Brisbane 50/50 1st Laurie Sceresini - Toowoomba 55/58
2nd Tony Long - Brisbane 54/58
1st Errol Reeves - Townsville 53/54
2nd Bob Lonton - C Towers 52/54
1stWayne Reeves - Normanton 51/52
2nd Paul Rollings - Mt Isa 50/52
1st Nick Brownson - C Towers 47/50
2nd John Brownson - C Towers 49/56
Shooters 50
Defending Champion - Dave Dundon
Women - Vere Storch - Tallawalla 47/50
Junior - Nick Brownson - C Towers 47/50
Veteran - Alan O'Keefe - Townsville 46/50
50T State Handicap
Shooters 49
2002 winner - Alan O'Keefe
1st Michael Norris - NSW Gun Club 82/91 2nd Nick Brownson - C Towers 81/91 3rd Pio Bonato - Townsville 80/89
Queensland State Skeet Postal Team - Open 1. Laurie Sceresini 98/100
2. Rod Nicholson 97/100
3. Neal Dimmick 97/100
4. Pat Dury 96/100
5. Errol Reeves 96/100
6. Ray Collinson 96/100
7. Vere Storch 95/100
8. Neil Sinclair 95/100
9. Bob Linton 95/100
10. Tony Long 95/100
11. Wayne Reeves 95/100
12. Jamie Cameron - 94/100
13.Val Litvinov 93/100
14. Kel Madsen 93/100
15. Noel Beale 93/100
2003 Open Shoulder to Shoulder
Team
1. Laurie Sceresini
2. Rod Nicholson
3. Neal Dimmick
4. Ray Collinson
5. Errol Reeves
Reserves:
6. Neil Sinclair
7. Val Litvinov
8. Bob Linton
9. Wayne Reeves
10. Noel Beale
11. Vere Storch
12. Tony Long
13. Kel Madsen
14. Pat Dury
15. Jamie Cameron
2003 Qld Womens Skeet Postal Team
Selected Over Event 3
1. Vere Storch 95/100
2. Cecile Edmonds 80/100
3. Carol Betteridge 72/100
4. Gwen Meyer 71/100
Womens Shoulder to Shoulder Team 1.Vere Storch
2. Cecile Edmonds
3. Carol Betteridge
Reserves:
4. Gwen Meyer
2003 Qld Veteran Skeet Postal Team 1. Neal Dimmick 97/100
2. Noel Beale 93/100
3. Alan O'Keefe 92/100
4. Tom Comerford 92/100
5. Barry Edwards 87/100
6. Pio Bonato 85/100
Veteran Shouler To Shoulder Team 1. Neal Dimmick
2. Noel Beale
3. Alan O'Keefe
Reserves:
4. Tom Comerford
5. Barry Edwatds
6. Pio Bonato
Zone Postal Teams Competition Winning Zone - South East - Score 142/150
1. George Sckaf 2. Neal Dimmick 3. Chris Langley 4. Rod Nicholson 5. Kel Madsen 6. Lloyd Ferry
Two Person Teams Competition
Over Events 3 & 4
Laurie Sceresini and Neal Dimmick 283/300
Two Person Family Teams
Over Events 3 & 4
Jim Storch and Vere Storch 280/300
Open Team High Gun Womens Team High Gun Veteran Team High Gun
Team High Guns Valery Litvinov Vere Storch Alan O'Keefe
High Guns Women - Vere Storch 232/250
Juinior - Nick Brownson 224/250
Veteran - Neal Dimmick 236/250
AA A B C
Grade High Guns
Donated by Winchester Australia
Neal Dimmick 236/250 Ray Collinson 237/250 Errol Reeves 236/250 Nick Brownson 225/250
2003 Junior Encouragement Award Richard Brownson - Charters Towers
2003 Queensland Skeet Champion
Events 2-5 plus team score
Laurie Sceresini 294/300
Overall High Gun
Events 2 to 4
Laurie Sceresini 245/250

Queensland Skeet Carnival 2004 will be held in Roma on September 17th, 18th and 19th.