Queensland 2017 EVENT CALENDAR - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December

The Calendar is available as a download here

January
January Sunday 1stJanuary Wednesday 4thJanuary Saturday 7th
Charters Towers Trap/Skeet 9.00 am
Kingaroy Trap 10.30am
Pioneer Skeet 9.00 am
Gold Coast Night Trap 75T 7.00 pm Bundaberg - Skeet 1 pm
Gladstone Skeet 1 pm

Gold Coast January Trap Carnival - Day 1 9am
- inc George Sckaf Memorial
Gold Coast January Trap Carnival - 7pm

- Night Trap inc C'wealth Night D/R Cont CS

St George Trap 1 pm
Wandoan Christmas Shoot 10 am
January Sunday 8th
January Sunday 15th
January Saturday 21st
Bundaberg Trap 10.30 am
Burdekin Trap 9 am
Caboolture Skeet 150T 9.30 am
Cloncurry Trap 9.00 am
Gladstone Trap 9.00 am
Gold Coast January Trap Carnival - Day 2 8.30 am
Goondiwindi B&W Rural Day - Trap 9.00 am
Gympie 125T Trap 10 am
Herbert River Trap 9.00 am
Mackay-Sarina Trap 9.00 am
Toompine Trap 1 pm
Toowoomba 125T Trap 9.30 am
Ballandean Trap - Jack Wise Trophy 9 am
Brisbane ISSF Trap 9.30 am
Callide Dawson Trap 9 am
Central Burnett Trap 9.30 am
Gemfields Monthly Shoot 9.30 am
Gold Coast Skeet 150T 9 am
Pioneer Trap 9 am
Redcliffe Trap 9.30 am
Silkwood Trap 9 am
Townsville - Skeet/Trap 9 am
Brisbane Sporting 12 noon
Rockhampton Sporting 12 noon
Surat Trap 1 pm
(Confirm with secretary)
January Sunday 22nd
January Thursday 26th
January Saturday 28th
Atherton Trap 9.00 am
Blackall Trap 9.00 am
Brisbane Trap/Skeet 9.30 am
Caboolture Sporting 9.00 am
Clermont Monthly Trap 9.30 am
Dalby Trap 11 am
Maryborough Trap 10.30 am
- Harry Walker Memorial
Pioneer 5-Stand Sporting 9.00 am
Port Denison Trap/Skeet 9.00 am
Texas Trap 9.00 am
Toogoolawah Trap 100T 9.30 am
Toowoomba Skeet/Sporting 9.30 am

Gladstone
Australia Day Charity Shoot 9 am

ACTA and non-ACTA shooters welcome

Barcaldine Trap Practice 2 pm
Condamine Annual Trap Cval Day 1 9am
Normanton Monthly Shoot 3.00 pm
Pioneer Super Iron Man 8.30 am
Townsville Sporting 11 am
Warwick Trench 10.00 am
January Friday 27th

Condamine State Night SB CS 7pm
Pioneer Super Iron Man 12 noon

January Sunday 29th
Chinchilla 100T + D Rise 10 am
Condamine Annual Trap Cval Day 2 8 am
Normanton Monthly Shoot 3.00 pm
Pioneer Super Iron Man 9.30 am
Home
Clubs
State
Executive
Coaching
Results
Associations
Market

Links
May Friday 5thMay Friday 5thMay Saturday 13thMay Saturday 13th
February
February Wednesday 1stFebruary Saturday 4thFebruary Sunday 5thFebruary Sarturday 11th
Gold Coast - Night Trap 7.00 pm Bundaberg - Skeet 12 noon
Kingaroy Annual Trap Carnival - Day 1 9 am
Roma - Skeet 1 pm Trap 3 pm
St George Trap 1 pm
Tambo Trap 2 pm
Bundaberg - Trap 10.30 am
Caboolture - Trap - 170T 9.30 am

Charters Towers - Trap/Skeet/Tower 9am
Dysart - Trap 10.00 am
Gold Coast Sporting Clays 100T 9.00 am
Kingaroy Annual Trap Carnival - Day 2 9 am
North Arm - Sporting 9.00 am
Pioneer - Skeet 9.00 am
Rockhampton - Trap/Skeet 8.30 am
Silkwood Trap - 9.00 am
Toompine Trap 1 pm
Warwick Trap - 9.00 am
Gladstone Skeet 1.00 pm
Gold Coast Coaching Day 8.00 am
Springsure Annual Carnival - Day 1 9 am
- inc State Night SB Cont C'ship
February Sunday 12th
February Friday 17th
February Saturday 18th
February Sunday 19th
Burdekin Trap 9 am
Caboolture Skeet - 150T 9.30 am
Cloncurry Trap 9.00 am
Condamine Trap 1.00 pm
Gladstone - D Rise Club C'ship 9 am
Gold Coast - Unpaid Bills Cont Day 9 am
Goondiwindi - Trap 9.00 am
Gympie - 125T Trap 10 am
Herbert River - Trap 9.00 am
Mackay-Sarina Trap 9am
Springsure Annual Carnival - Day 2 9 am
Toowoomba Trap 125T 9.30 am

Brisbane - ISSF Grand Prix Day 1 9.30am
Brisbane - ISSF Grand Prix Day 2 9.30am
Brisbane 5-Stand Sporting 12 noon
Rockhampton Sporting 12 noon
Surat - Mixed Targets 1.00pm
Ballandean Trap M Westbury Trophy 9 am
Blackall Trap 9.00 am
Brisbane - ISSF Grand Prix Day 3 9.30am
Callide Dawson - Trap 9.00 am
Central Burnett - Trap 9.30am
Gemfields Monthly Shoot 9.30 am
Gold Coast - Skeet 150T 9.00 am
Pioneer Trap 9.00 am
Redcliffe Trap 9.30 am
Townsville Skeet/Trap 9.00 am
Wandoan Trap 1pm
(Must phone to confirm 0428 847790)
February Saturday 25th
February Sunday 26th
.
.
Barcaldine Trap Practice 2pm
Blackwater C Zone Trap Carnival Day 1 9am
Normanton Monthly Shoot 3.00 pm
Toowoomba Annual Skeet Carnival 10.30am
Warwick Trench 10.00 am
Atherton - Trap 9.00 am
Blackwater C Zone Trap Carnival Day 2 9am
Brisbane - Trap/Skeet 9.30 am
Caboolture - Sporting - 75T 9 am
Clermont Monthly Trap 9.30 am
Dalby - Trap 100T Mixed 11.00 am
Maryborough - Trap 10.30 am

Pioneer - 5-Stand Sporting 9.00 am
Port Denison Trap/Skeet 9.00 am

Texas Trap 9am
Toogoolawah Trap 100T 9.30 am
Toowoomba Annual Skeet Carnival - Day 2 9.00 am

.

 

March
March Wednesday 1stMarch Friday 3rdMarch Saturday 4thMarch Sunday 5th
Gold Coast Night Trap 75T 7.00 pm
- inc SE Zone Night DB Championship
Roma Medley Classic 3.00 pm



Bundaberg - Skeet 12 noon
Roma - Annual Trap Carnival Day 1 8.00 am
St George Trap 1 pm
Tambo - Trap 2 pm
Bundaberg - Trap 10.30 am
Caboolture - Trap 110T 9.30 am
Charters Towers - Goldfield 100 - Trap 9 am
Dysart - Trap 10.00 am
Gold Coast - Sporting Clays 9.00 am
Kingaroy - Trap 10.30 am
North Arm - Sporting 9.00 am
Pioneer - Skeet 9.00 am
Rockhampton - Trap/Skeet 8.30 am
Roma - Annual Trap Carnival Day 2 8.00 am
Silkwood - Trap 9.00 am
Toompine - Trap 1.00 pm
Warwick - Trap 9.00 am
March Saturday 11th
March Sunday 12th
March Saturday 18th
March Sunday 19th
Burdekin Annual Trap Carnival - Day 1 9 am
Gladstone Skeet 1.00 pm
Toowoomba Annual Trap Carnival - Day 1 9 am

Burdekin Annual Trap Carnival - Day 2 9 am
Caboolture - Skeet - 150T 9.30 am
Cloncurry - Trap 9.00 am
Condamine - Trap 1pm
Gladstone - Trap 9.00 am
Gold Coast - Trap 125T 9.00 am
Goondiwindi Trap Gundy 100 Day 9am
Gympie - 125T Trap 10.00 am
Herbert River - Trap 9.00 am
Mackay-Sarina - Trap/Ball Trap 9.00 am

Springsure - Trap 9.30 am
Toowoomba Annual Trap Carnival Day 2 9am
-inc State DD Championship
Brisbane - Sporting 12 noon
Rockhampton - Sporting 12 noon

Surat - Trap/Trench Pratice 1.00 pm
Wandoan Annual Trap Carnival - Day 1 9am

Ballandean - Trap 9.00 am
Blackall - Trap 9.00am
Brisbane - ISSF Trap 9.30 am
Caboolture - Sporting 9.00 am
Callide Dawson - Trap 9.00 am
Central Burnett - Trap 9.30 am
Gemfields - Monthly Shoot 9.30 am
Gold Coast - Skeet 150T 9.00 am
Pioneer - Trap 9.00 am
Redcliffe - Trap 9.30 am
Townsville - Skeet/Trap 9.00 am

Wandoan Annual Trap Carnival - Day 2 8.30am
March Saturday 25thMarch Sunday 26th..
Barcaldine Annual Trap Carnival Day 1 8.30am
Maryborough Annual Trap Carnival - Day 1 9am
- inc Commonwealth DB Cont C'ship

Normanton - Trap 2.30 pm
Townsville - Sporting 11.00 am
Warwick - Trench 10.00 am
Atherton - Trap 9.00 am
Barcaldine Annual Trap C'val Day 2 8.30 am
- inc C Zone Cont Pts C'ship

Blackwater - Skeet/Trap 9.00 am
Brisbane - Trap/Skeet 9.00 am
Caboolture - Sporting 9.00 am
Clermont - Trap 9.30 am
Dalby - Trap 100T DB 11.00 am
Maryborough Annual C'val - Day 2 9.30am
Pioneer - Sporting 9.00 am
Port Denison - Trap 100T Day 9.00 am
Texas - Trap 9.00 am
Toogoolawah - Trap 100T 9.30 am
Toowoomba - Skeet/Sporting 9.30 am
.


 

 

April
April Saturday 1st
April Sunday 2nd
April Wednesday 5th
April Saturday 8th
Bundaberg - Skeet 12 noon
Charters Towers - Sporting 9.00 am
St George - Trap 10.00 am

Tambo - Trap 2.00 pm
Teelba - Annual Trap 10.00 am
Bundaberg - Trap 10.30 am
Caboolture - Trap 125T 9.30am
Charters Towers - Trap/Skeet 9.00am
Chinchilla 100T + DR 10.00 am
Dysart Trap President's Cup 10.00 am
Gold Coast - Sporting 100T 9.00 am

Kingaroy - Trap 10.30 am
North Arm - Sporting 9.00 am
Pioneer - Skeet 9.00 am
Rockhampton - Trap/Skeet 8.30 am
Silkwood - Trap 9.00 am

Warwick - Trap President's Cup 9.00 am
Gold Coast - Night Trap 75T 7.00 pmGold Coast - Junior Coaching Day 9.00 am
Ilfracombe - Patron's Shield - 10.00 am
- inc State Mixed Tgts C'ship and
C Zone Night Double Rise C'ship

Roma - Skeet 11am Trap 1.00 pm
April Sunday 9thApril Saturday 15thApril Sunday 16thApril Saturday 22nd
Burdekin - Trap 9.00 am
Caboolture - Skeet 150T 9.30 am
Cloncurry - Trap 100 DB
9.00 am
Condamine - Trap 1.00 pm
Gold Coast - Trap 125T 9.00 am
Goondiwindi - Sunny Corner Classic 9am
Gympie - Trap 120T 10.00 am
Herbert River- Trap 9.00 am
Mackay-Sarina - Trap 9.00 am
Springsure - Trap 9.30 am
Toompine - Trap/Working Bee 1.00 pm
Toowoomba - Trap 125T 9.30am
Brisbane ISSF Trap 9.30 am
Gladstone - Easter Trap Day 1 9.00 am
- inc State Night DD CS 6.30 pm
Gold Coast Annual Skeet C'val Day 1 9am

Rockhampton - Sporting 12 noon
Toompine - Easter Shoot Day 1 8.30 am
Ballandean - Trap 9.00 am
Blackall - 100T Trap 9.00 am
Callide-Dawson - Trap 100T Gr Hcap 9am
- Jim Ryan Memorial
Central Burnett Trap 9.30 am
Condamine - Trap 100T Day 10.00 am
Gemfields - Monthly Shoot 9.30 am
Gladstone - Easter Trap Day 2 8.30am
Gold Coast Annual Skeet C'val Day 2 9am

Pioneer - Closed for Easter
Redcliffe Trap 9.00 am -
- inc William Chain Memorial Challenge
Toompine - Easter Shoot Day 2 8.30 am
Townsville - Skeet/Trap 9.00 am
Wandoan - Trap 1.00 pm
(Must phone to confirm 0428 847790)
Barcaldine Trap Practice 2.00 pm
Brisbane - Annual Trap Carnival Day 1 9.30 am
- inc Meadows & Sckaf Memorials

Burdekin - Novice Trap 9.00 am
Normanton - Trap 1.30pm
Toowoomba - SEZ Skeet Carnival Day 1 9.30
April Sunday 23rdApril Friday 28thApril Saturday 29th .
Atherton - Trap 9.00 am
Blackwater - Trap/Skeet 9.00 am
Brisbane - Annual Trap C'val Day 2 9.30am
- inc Meadows & Sckaf Memorials

Caboolture Sporting - 75T 9.00 am
Clermont - Trap 9.30 am
Dalby - Trap 100T Mixed 11.00 am
Maryborough - Anzac Shoot Trap 10.30 am
Pioneer 5-Stand Sporting 9.00 am
Port Denison Trap/Skeet 9.00 am
Texas Annual One Day Trap 8.30 am
Toogoolawah Trap 9.30 am
- inc Side x Side Championship

Toowoomba - SEZ Skeet C'val Day 2 9.30

Gemfields - Qld State Trap Carnival
Day 1 8.30am
- Zone Teams Events 7pm

State Program....

State PreNom form....

 

Gemfields - Qld State Trap Carnival
Day 2 8.30am

.

April Sunday 30th
Gemfields - Qld State Trap Carnival
Day 3 8.30am

Caboolture Double Trouble Trap/Skeet 9.30
North Arm - Fun Shoot 9.00 am
May
May Wednesday 3rd May Saturday 6thMay Sunday 7thMay Friday 12th
Gold Coast Night Trap 75T 7pmBundaberg - Skeet 12 noon
St George - Trap 10.00 am

Surat - Annual Trap C"val Day 1 9.00 am
- inc State SB Continental C'ship

Tambo - Trap 2.00 pm
Bundaberg - Trap 10.30 am
Caboolture Trap - 110T 9.30 am
Charters Towers Trap/Skeet/Tower 9am
Chinchilla - 100T + D Rise 10.00 am
Dysart Trap 10.00 am
Gold Coast Sporting Clays 100T 9.00 am
Kingaroy - Trap 10.30 am
North Arm - Sporting 9.00 am
Pioneer - Skeet 9.00 am
Rockhampton - Trap/Skeet 8.30 am
Silkwood - Trap 9.00 am
Surat - Annual Trap C"val Day 2 8.30 am
Toompine - Trap 1.00 pm
Warwick - Trap 9.00 am
Cunnamulla - State Night Cont PS CS 7pm
May Friday 5thMay Saturday 13th
Surat - State Night DR C'ship 6.00 pmCunnamulla - Annual Trap C'val Day 1 8.30am
Gladstone - Tower and
Ladies Only Coaching Clinic 1.00 pm
May Sunday 14th
May Saturday 20th
May Sunday 21st
May Friday 26th
Caboolture Skeet - 150T 9.30 am
Cloncurry Trap 9.00 am
Condamine Trap 1.00 pm
Cunnamulla Annual Carnival - Day 2 8.00 am
Gladstone Trap 9 am
Gold Coast Trap Gary Sheehan Memorial 9 am
Goondiwindi - Trap 9 am
Gympie - Trap 125T 10.00 am
Herbert River - Trap 9.00 am
Mackay-Sarina - Trap 9.00 am
Springsure - Trap 9.30 am
Toowoomba - Trap 9.30 am
Blackall - Annual Trap C'val Day 1 9am
Brisbane - Sporting 12 noon
Burdekin - Trap 9.00 am
Rockhampton - Sporting 12 noon
Roma - Skeet 11am Trap 1.00 pm
Surat - W Zone Trench C'ships 1.00 pm
Townsville - Tower 1.00 pm
Ballandean - Trap 9.00 am
Blackall - Annual Trap C'val Day 2 8.30am
Brisbane - SEZone ISSF C'val 9 am
Callide Dawson Trap 9.00 am
Central Burnett Trap 9.30 am
Gemfields Monthly Shoot 9.30 am
Gold Coast Skeet 150T 9.00 am
Pioneer Trap 9.00 am
Redcliffe - Shotgun Shop Classic 9am
Townsville - Trench/Trap 9.00 am
Wandoan - Trap 1.00 pm
(Must phone to confirm 0428 847790)
Toowoomba - Cherrabah Sporting Day 1 8am
May Saturday 27th
Barcaldine - Trap Practice 2.00 pm
Normanton - Annual Two Day 11.00 am
Toowoomba - Cherrabah Sporting Day 2 7.30am
Townsville - Sporting 11am
May Sunday 28th...
Atherton- Trap 9.00 am
Blackwater - Skeet/Trap 9.00 am
Brisbane - Trap/Skeet 9.30 am
Caboolture - Sporting 75T 9.00 am
Clermont - Trap 9.30 am
Dalby - Trap 11am
Maryborough - Trap 10.30 am
Normanton - Annual Two Day 8.30 am
Pioneer - 5-Stand Sporting 9.00 am
Port Denison - Trap/Skeet 9.00 am
Texas - Trap 9.00 am
Toogoolawah - Trap 100T 9.30 am
Toowoomba - Cherrabah Sporting
Day 3 7.30am
...
June
June Saturday 3rdJune Sunday 4thJune Wednesday 7thJune Saturday 10th
Bundaberg Skeet 12 noon
Charters Towers - Sporting 9.00am
Gladstone - Skeet 1.00pm
Silkwood Annual Trap Carnival Day 1 9am
St George - Trap 10.00am
Tambo - Trap 2.00 pm
Bundaberg Trap 10.30 am
Caboolture Trap 125T 9.30 am -
- inc SE Zone Handicap
Charters Towers Trap/Skeet 9.00 am
Chinchilla 100T + DR 10.00 am
Dysart Trap 10.00 am
Gladstone Trap DTL Ironman Sash 9am
Gold Coast Sporting 9.00 am

Kingaroy Trap 10.30am
North Arm Sporting 9.00 am
Pioneer Skeet 9.00 am

Silkwood Annual Trap C'val Day 2 8.30am
Toompine Trap 1.00pm
Warwick Trap 9.00 am
Gold Coast Night Trap 75T 7.00pmHerbert Rive Trap Carnival Day 1 9.00 am
Rockhampton Trap Carnival Day 1 8.30 am

Roma Skeet 11am Trap 1.00pm
June Sunday 11thJune Saturday 17thJune Sunday 18thJune Friday 23rd
Caboolture Skeet - 150T 9.30 am
Condamine Trap 1.00 pm
Gold Coast 125T Trap 9.00 am
Goondiwindi Trap 9.00 am
Gympie Trap 125T 10.00 am
Herbert Rive Trap Carnival Day 2 8.30am
Mackay-Sarina Trap 9.00 am
North Arm Sporting -
- 11th Annual SBS Shoot 9.00 am
Rockhampton Trap Carnival Day 2 8.30 am
Toowoomba 125TTrap 9.30 am
Brisbane Sporting12 noon
Central Burnett Annual Trap C'val Day 1 9am
Gemfields - 1.00pm
- C Zone Mx Tgts CS, C Zone SB Cont CS and
C Zone Night DB CS

Normanton Monthly Shoot 1.30pm
Rockhampton Sporting 12 noon

Surat Monthly Shoot 1.00 pm

Ballandean Trap 9.00 am
Blackall 100T Trap 9.00 am
Brisbane ISSF Trap 9.30 am
Callide-Dawson Trap 9am
Central Burnett Annual Trap C'val Day 2 8.30
Gemfields 100T President's Cup 9.30am
Gold Coast 150T Skeet 9.00 am
Pioneer Trap 9.00 am
Redcliffe Trap 9.30 am
Townsville Skeet/Trap 9.00 am
Wandoan Trap 1pm

(Must phone to confirm 0428 847790)
Pioneer Sporting SxS C'ship 12 noon
June Saturday 24th
Pioneer Qld State Sporting Day 1 9am
- inaugural 5-Stand C'ships
Program...
PreNom Form...

Barcaldine Trap Practice 2.00pm
Burdekin Trap 9.00am
Cloncurry Annual Trap Carnival Day 1 9am
June Sunday 25th...
Pioneer Qld State Sporting Day 2 9am
- inaugural 5-Stand C'ships

Atherton Trap 9.00am
Blackwater Trap Skeet 9.00am
Brisbane Trap/Skeet 9.30 am
Caboolture Sporting - 75T 9.00am
Clermont Trap 9.30 am
Cloncurry Annual Trap Carnival Day 2 8.30am
Dalby Trap - 100T Mixed 11.00 am
Maryborough Trap 10.30 am
Port Denison Trap/Skeet 9.00 am

Texas Trap Bruno de Bortoli Memorial 9am
Toogoolawah 100T Trap 9.30 am
...
July
July Saturday 1stJuly Sunday 2ndJuly Wednesday 5thJuly Saturday 8th
Bundaberg Skeet 1.00 pm
Gold Coast - SEZ Sporting C'val Day 1 9am
Ilfracombe Annual Trap Carnival - Day 1 9am
Pioneer Annual Skeet C'val Day 1 9am
St George Christmas in July 10.00am
Tambo Trap 2.00 pm
Bundaberg Trap 10.30 am
Caboolture Trap 110T 9.30 am
Charters Towers Trap/Skeet 9am
Chinchilla 100 T + D Rise 10am
Dysart Trap 10.00 am
Gold Coast - SEZ Sporting C'val Day 2 9am
Ilfracombe Annual Trap C'val - Day 2 8.30am
Kingaroy Trap 10.30am
North Arm Sporting 9.00am
Pioneer Annual Skeet C'val Day 2 9.00am
Rockhampton Trap/Skeet 8.30 am

Silkwood Trap 9am
Toompine Trap 1.00pm
Warwick Trap 9.00 am
Gold Coast Night Trap 75T 7.00pm

 

Brisbane - Qld ISSF Carnival Day 2 - 9am
- Men's Trap/Skeet
- Women's Trap + Final

Caboolture Annual Skeet Carnival - Day 1 9.30am
Gladstone Tower Club C'ship 1.00pm
Roma W Zone/Annual Skeet Carnival Day 1 9am
- State Night Skeet C'ship 7.00 pm
Springsure President/Patron's Shoot 3.00pm -
- inc C Zone Night Mx Tgts C'ship
July Friday 7th
Brisbane - Qld ISSF Carnival Day 1 -
- Double Trap + Final 9.00 am
Here is the Program...
and the Pre Nom form...
July Sunday 9th
July Saturday 15th
July Sunday 16th
July Saturday 22nd
Brisbane - State ISSF Carnival Day 3 9am
- Men's Trap + Final+ Final

- Skeet + Final

Burdekin Trap 9.00am

Caboolture Annual Skeet C'val Day 2 9.30am

Cloncurry Trap 9.00 am
Condamine Trap 1.00 pm
Gladstone Trap 9.00 am
Gold Coast Trap 125T 9.00 am
Goondiwindi Trap 9.00 am -
- Mal Lillyman Memorial Day
Gympie Trap 125T 10.00am
Herbert River Trap 9.00 am
Mackay-Sarina Trap/Ball Trap 9.00am
Roma W Zone/Annual Skeet C'val Day 2 9am
Roma Trap 1.00 pm
Springsure President/Patron's 100T 9.30am
Toowoomba Trap 125T 9.30 am
Ballandean Brass Monkey Day 1 12noon
Brisbane Sporting 12 noon
Rockhampton Sporting 12 noon
Surat Christmas in July 10.00am

Townsville Annual Trap Carnival Day 1 9am
Ballandean Brass Monkey Day 2 8.30am
Blackall 100T Trap 9.00 am
Brisbane ISSF Trap 9.30am
Callide Dawson Trap 9am
- inc C Zone D Doubles C'ship

Central Burnett Trap 9.30am
Gemfields Monthly Shoot 9.30am
Gold Coast Skeet 150T 9.00am
Pioneer Trap 9.00am

Redcliffe Christmas in July Trap 9.00 am
Townsville Annual
Trap Carnival Day 2 8.30
Wandoan Trap 1.00pm
(Must phone to confirm 0428 847790)
Barcaldine Trap Practice 2.00 pm
Blackwater C Zone Skeet Carnival Day 1 9am
Caboolture Annual Sporting C'val Day 1 9am
Clermont Trap 3.00pm

Normanton NZ ISSF C'ships Day 1 1.00pm
Port Denison Annual Trap C'val - Day 1 9.am

July Sunday 23rd
July Saturday 29th
July Sunday 30th.
Atherton Trap 9am
Blackwater C Zone Skeet Carnival Day 2 9am
Brisbane Trap/Skeet 9.30 am

Caboolture Annual Sporting C'val Day 2 9am
Clermont Trap Presidents Cup 9.30 am
Dalby Trap - 100T Mixed 11.00 am
Maryborough Trap 10.30 am
Normanton NZ ISSF C'ships Day 2 8.30am
Pioneer 5-Stand Sporting 9.00 am
Port Denison Annual Trap C'val - Day 2 9am

Texas Trap 9.00am
Toogoolawah Trap + Sponsored HC 9.30am
Toowoomba 100T Ironman 9.00 am
Bundaberg Skeet 12 noon
Moonie W Zone Trap Carnival Day 1 9am
Moonie W Zone Trap Carnival Day 2 8.30am

.

August
August Wednesday 2nd
August Saturday 5th
August Sunday 6th
August Friday 11th
Gold Coast Night Trap 75T 7.00 pm
Bundaberg Annual Trap - Day 1 9.00am
Charters Towers Sporting 9.00am
Dysart Annual Trap Carnival - Day 1 9am
Roma Skeet 11am Trap DB Cup 1pm
Silkwood NZ Cont C'ships Day 1 12.30
St George Trap 10.00am
Tambo Trap 2.00 pm
Bundaberg Annual Trap - Day 1 9.00am
Caboolture Trap - 105T 9.30 am -
- inc SEZ Mixed Tgts C'ship
Charters Towers Trap/Skeet 9am
Chinchilla 100T + D Rise 10.00am
Dysart Annual Trap Carnival - Day 2 8am
Gold Coast Sporting Clays 100T 9.00am
North Arm 33rd Annual Sporting 9am
Pioneer Skeet 9.00 am
Rockhampton Trap/Skeet 8.30 am

Silkwood NZ Cont C'ships Day 2 8.30am
Warwick Trap 9.00 am
Gold Coast Night Trap 7.00 pm
- inc State Night DB C'ship
August Saturday 12th
August Sunday 13th
August Saturday 19th
August Sunday 20th
Gladstone C Zone Night DB Pts C'ship 6pm
Gold Coast August Trap C'val Day 1 8.30am



Burdekin Trap 9.00am
Caboolture Skeet - 150T 9.30am

Cloncurry Trap 9.00 am
Condamine Trap 1.00pm
Gladstone Trap 9.00am
Gold Coast August Trap C'val Day 2 8.30am
Goondiwindi Trap 9.00am
Gympie Trap 120T 10.00am
Herbert River Trap 9.00 am
Mackay-Sarina Trap 9 am
Springsure Trap 9.30am
Toowoomba 125T Trap 9.30am
Brisbane Sporting 12 noon
Gemfields Annual Trap Carnival - Day 1 9am
Rockhampton Sporting 12 noon

Surat 100T DB Day 1.00pm
Townsville N Zone Skeet C'val Day 1 9am
Ballandean Trap 9.00am
Blackall 100T Trap 9.00am
Brisbane ISSF Trap 9.30am
Callide Dawson Trap 9.00am
Central Burnett Trap 9.30am
Gemfields Annual Trap Carnival Day 2 8.30am
Gold Coast Skeet 150T 9.00am
Pioneer Trap 9.00am
Redcliffe Trap 9.30am
Townsville N Z Skeet C'val/Trap 9.00am
Wandoan Trap 1pm
(Must phone to confirm 0428 847790)
August Saturday 26th
August Sunday 27th
.
.
Barcaldine Trap Practice 2.00pm
Dalby Annual Trap Carnival - Day 1 9am
Normanton Monthly Shoot 1.30pm

 

Atherton Trap 9.00am
Blackwater Trap 9.00am
Brisbane Trap/Skeet 9.30am
Caboolture Sporting 75T 9.00am
Clermont Trap 9.30am
Dalby Annual Trap Carnival Day 2 8.30am
Maryborough Trap 10.30am
Pioneer 5-Stand Sporting 9.00am
Port Denison Trap/Skeet 9.00am
Texas Trap 9.00am
Toogoolawah Trap 100T 9.30am
.
.
September
September Saturday 2nd
September Sunday 3rd
September Wednesday 6th
September Saturday 9th
Bundaberg Skeet 12 noon
Callide Dawson Annual Trap C'val Day 1 9am
Roma Skeet 1pm Trap DB Cup 3pm
St George Annual Trap Carnival Day 1 9am
Tambo Trap 2.00pm
Bundaberg Trap 10.30am
Caboolture Trap - 110T 9.30am
Callide Dawson Trap C'val Day 2 9am
Charters Towers Trap/Skeet/Tower 9am
Dysart Trap 10.00am
Gold Coast Sporting Clays 100T 9.00am
Kingaroy Trap 10.30am
North Arm Sporting 9.00am
Pioneer Skeet 9.00am
Silkwood Trap 9.00am
St George Annual Trap Carnival Day 2 8.30am
Toompine Trap 1.00pm
Warwick Trap 9.00am
Gold Coast Night Trap 75T -
- inc SE Zone Night SB C'ship 7.00pm
Gladstone Skeet Club C'ship 1.00pm
Goondiwindi Annual Trap Carnival Day 1 9am
Ilfracombe Elmsdale Shield 10.00am and
C Zone Night D Doubles C'ship

Mackay-Sarina Annual Trap C'val Day 1 9.00am

Teelba Annual Sporting Shoot 10.00am

September Sunday 10thSeptember Thursday 14thSeptember Saturday 16thSeptember Sunday 17th
Burdekin Trap 9.00am
Caboolture Skeet 150T 9.30am
Cloncurry Trap 9.00am
Condamine Trap 1.00pm
Gladstone Trap 9.00am
Gold Coast Trap 125T 9.00am
Goondiwindi Annual Trap C'val Day 2 8.30am
Gympie Trap 125T 10.00am
Herbert River Trap 9.00am

Mackay-Sarina Annual Trap C'val Day 2 8.30am
Springsure Trap 9.30am
Toowoomba 125T Trap 9.30am
Roma Qld Skeet Carnival 9.00am
- Multigauge C'ships Day 1

 

Roma Qld Skeet Carnival Day 2 9am
Brisbane Sporting 12 noon
Kingaroy -
Qld Police CTC Trap Carnival Day 1 9am

Rockhampton Sporting Clays 12 noon

Tambo Annual Trap Carnival - Day 1 8.30am
- inc CZ Night DB Cont C'ship
Roma Qld Skeet Carnival Day 39am
Ballandean Trap 9.00am
Brisbane ISSF Trap 9.30am
Central Burnett Trap 9.30am
Gemfields Monthly Shoot 9.30am
Gold Coast Skeet 150T 9.00am
Kingaroy -
Qld Police CTC Trap Carnival Day 2 9am

Pioneer Trap 9.00am
Redcliffe Trap 9.30am
Rockhampton Trap/Skeet 8.30am

Tambo Annual Trap Carnival Day 2 8.30am
- inc State DB Cont C'ship

Townsville Killymoon Creek All Round Champion
- Trench/Tower/Trap/Skeet/5 Stand 9.00am
Wandoan Trap 1pm
(Must phone to confirm 0428 847790)
September Friday 15th
Roma Qld Skeet Carnival Day 1 12noon
Roma Qld Skeet Multigauge C'ships Day 2 9am
September Wednesday 20th
September Saturday 23rd
September Sunday 24th
September Saturday 30th
Blackall Trap 50 Pts/50 Cont 12noon


Barcaldine Trap Practice 2.00pm
Port Denison NZ Trap Carnival Day 1 9am

Scrubby Creek -

Annual Novelty Trap C'val Day 1 9am

Texas Annual Trap Carnival Day 1 8.30am


Atherton Trap 9.00am
Blackwater Trap 9.00am
Brisbane SEZ Cont C'val 9.30am
Caboolture Sporting 75T 9.00am
Clermont Monthly Trap 9.30am
Dalby Trap - 100T Mixed 11.00am
Maryborough Trap 10.30am
Pioneer 5-Stand Sporting 9.00am
Port Denison NZ Trap Carnival Day 2 9am
Scrubby Creek -
Annual Novelty Trap C'val Day 29am

Texas Annual Trap Carnival - Day 2 8.30am
Toogoolawah Annual 1 Day Trap C'val 9am

Charters Towers Anual Trap Carnival Day 1 9am
Chinchilla Annual Trap Carnival Day 1 9am
- 49th Anniversary Shoot

Normanton Monthly Shoot 1.30pm
Townsville Sporting 11.00am
October   
October Sunday 1st
October Wednesday 4th
October Saturday 7th
October Sunday 8th
Caboolture Trap - 130T 9.30am
Charters Towers Annual Trap C'val Day 2 9am
Chinchilla Annual Trap C'val Day 2 9am

Dysart Trap 10.00am
Gold Coast Sporting 100T 9.00am
Kingaroy trap 10.30am
North Arm Sporting 9.00am
Pioneer Skeet 9.00am
Rockhampton Trap/Skeet 8.30am
Toompine Trap 1.00pm
Warwick Trap 9.00am

Gold Coast Night Trap 75T 7.00 pm
- inc SE Zone Night PS C'ship

Bundaberg Skeet 12 noon
Gladstone Skeet 1.00pm
Gold Coast Junior Olympics 9.00am
Gympie Annual Trap Carnival Day 1 9am
Roma Skeet 1pm Trap Ch/Ch 3.00pm
St George Trap 1.00pm
Tambo Trap 2.00pm
Burdekin Trap 9.00am
Caboolture Skeet - 150T 9.30am

Cloncurry Trap 900 am
Gladstone Ball Trap Club C'ship and
Central Zone Ball Trap C'ship 9.00am
Gold Coast Trap 125T 9.00am
Goondiwindi Trap 9.00am
Gympie Annual Trap Carnival - Day 2 9am
Herbert River Trap 9.00am
Mackay-Sarina Trap 9.00am
Springsure Trap 9.30am
Toowoomba 125T Trap 9.30am
October Friday 6th
Roma AGM & Dinner 6.00pm
October Saturday 14th
October Sunday 15th
October Saturday 21st
October Sunday 22nd
Ballandean Annual Trap C'val - Day 1 9am
Brisbane Sporting 12noon
Townsville N Zone Tower C'ships 9.00am
Ballandean Annual Trap - Day 2 9.00 am
Blackall Trap 9.00am
Brisbane ISSF Trap 9.30am
Bundaberg Trap 10.30am
Callide Dawson Trap 9.00am
Central Burnett Trap 9.30am
Gemfields Monthly Shoot 9.30am
Gold Coast Skeet 150T 9.00am
Pioneer Trap 9.00am
Redcliffe Trap 9.30am
Silkwood Trap Charity Shoot 9.00am
Townsville Trap/Skeet/DD 9.00am
Wandoan Trap 1.00pm
(Must phone to confirm 0428 847790)
Atherton Annual Trap Carnival - Day 1 9am
- 25th Anniversary Shoot

Clermont Annual Trap Carnival - Day 1 9am
Normanton Monthly Shoot 2.30pm
Rockhampton Sporting 12 noon
Surat Trap Mixed Tgts 1.00pm
Toowoomba Annual Sporting Day 1 10am
Atherton Annual Trap C'val - Day 2 8.30am
Brisbane Trap DD/Skeet 9.30am
Caboolture Sporting - 75T 9.00am
Clermont Annual Trap C'val - Day 2 8.30am
Dalby Trap - 100T Mixed 11.00am
Maryborough Trap 10.30am
- Darrell King Memorial Handicap
Pioneer 5-Stand Sporting 9.00am
Port Denison Trap/Skeet 9.00am
Texas Trap 9.00am
Toogoolawah Trap 9.30am
Toowoomba Annual Sporting C'val Day 2 9.30am
October Saturday 28th
October Sunday 29th..
Barcaldine Trap Practice 10.00am
Bundaberg SE Zone Trap Carnival Day 1 9am
Blackwater Trap Practice 9.00am
Bundaberg SE Zone Trap Carnival Day 2 8.30
Caboolture Iron Man 9.30am
-
Trap/Skeet/5 Stand

.

.

November
November Wednesday1st
November Saturday 4th
November Sunday 5th
November Saturday 11th
Gold Coast Night Trap 75T 7.00 pm
Bundaberg Skeet 12 noon
Caboolture Annual Trap Carnival Day 1 9.30am inc State Cont PS C'ship
Charters Towers Sporting 9.00am
Rockhampton Annual Day/Night, Day 1 6pm
- inc C Zone Night C'ships
St George Trap 1.00pm
Tambo Trap 2.00pm
Bundaberg Trap 10.30am
Caboolture Annual Trap C'val Day 2 9.30am
Charters Towers Trap/Skeet 9.00am
Chinchilla Trap 10.00am
Dysart Trap 10.00am
Gold Coast Sporting 100T 9.00am
Kingaroy Trap N Tessman Memorial 10.30
North Arm Sporting 9.00am
Pioneer Skeet 9.00am
Rockhampton Annual Day/Night 8.30am
Silkwood Trap 9.00am
Toompine Trap 1.00pm
Warwick Trap 9.00am
Condamine Christmas Trap Day/Night 1pm
Gladstone Tower 1.00pm

Roma Skeet/A T Berry Memorial Trap 3.00pm
November Sunday 12th
November Saturday 18th
November Sunday 19th
November Saturday 25th
Burdekin Trap 9am
Caboolture Skeet - 150T 9.30am
Cloncurry Trap 9.00am
Gladstone Trap 9.00am
Gold Coast Trap 9.00am
Goondiwindi Trap 9.00am
Gympie Trap 125T 10.00am
Herbert River Trap 9.00am
Mackay-Sarina Trap Memorial Day 9am
Springsure Novice Charity Shoot 9.30am
Toowoomba 125T Trap 9.30am

Blackall 100T Interclub HC 9.00am
Brisbane Aust Open Olympic Trap Day 1 9.30
Rockhampton Sporting 1.00pm
Surat Trap 1.00pm
Ballandean Christmas Shoot 9.00am
Brisbane Aust Open Olympic Trap Day 2 9.30
Callide Dawson Trap 9.00am
Central Burnett Trap 9.30am
Gemfields Monthly Shoot 9.30am
Gold Coast Skeet 150T 9.00am
Pioneer Trap 9.00am
Redcliffe Trap 9.30am
Townsville Patron's Trophy Day 9.00am
Wandoan Trap 1.00 pm
(Must phone to confirm 0428 847790)
Barcaldine Day/Night Christmas Shoot TBA
- inc C Zone Night Cont Pts C'ship
Blackwater Annual Trap Carnival Day 1 9am
Normanton Monthly Shoot 2.30pm
Townsville Sporting 11.00am
November Sunday 26th...
Atherton Trap 9.00am
Blackwater Annual Trap C'val Day 2 9am
Brisbane Trap/Skeet 9.30am
Caboolture Sporting Christmas Shoot 9am
Clermont Christmas Shoot 9.30am
Dalby Christmas Shoot 10.00 am
Maryborough AGM 9am Trap 10.30am
Pioneer 5 Stand Sporting 9.00am
Port Denison Trap/Skeet 9.00am
Texas Trap Redman Memorial 9.00am
Toogoolawah Trap 100T 9.30am
Toowoomba SE Zone Tower C'ship
 
.

.

December
December Saturday 2nd
December Sunday 3rd
December Wednesday 7th
December Saturday 9th
Dysart Chhristmas Shoot 3.00pm
Normanton Christmas Shoot 2.00pm
Rockhampton Christmas Shoot 2.00pm
St George Trap 1.00pm
Tambo Christmas Shoot 2.00pm
Bundaberg AGM 9.30am
- Christmas Trap/Skeet 11.00am
Caboolture Christmas Trap 9.30am
Charters Towers Christmas Shoot 9am
Chinchilla Christmas Shoot 10.00am
Gold Coast Sporting 100T 9.00am
Kingaroy Christmas Shoot 10.30am
North Arm Christmas Sporting 9,00am
Pioneer Skeet 9.00am
Silkwood Christmas Shoot 9.00am
Toompine Trap 1.00pm
Warwick Christmas Shoot Trap 9.00am
Gold Coast Night Trap 75T 7.00pm -
- Old Dogs Championship

 

Gemfields Christmas Shoot 1.00pm
Ilfracombe Christmas Shoot 10.00am
Roma Christmas Shoot -
- Pistol 1.00pm Trap 3.00pm
Scrubby Creek Christmas Shoot 10.00am
Springsure Christmas Shoot 2.00pm

December Friday 8th
December Sunday 10th
December Saturday 16th
December Sunday 17th
December Saturday 23rd
Atherton Trap 9.00am
Burdekin Christmas Shoot 9.00am

Caboolture TBA - See website
Cloncurry Christmas Shoot 9.00am
Condamine Trap 1.00pm
Gladstone Christmas Shoot 9.00am
Gold Coast Christmas Shoot 9.00am
Goondiwindi Christmas Shoot 9.00am
Gympie Christmas Shoot 10.00am
Herbert River Christmas Shoot 9.00am

Mackay-Sarina Christmas Shoot 9.00am
Springsure Christmas Shoot TBA
Toowoomba Christmas Shoot 9.30am
Brisbane Sporting 12noon
Callide Dawson Christmas Shoot 3.00pm
Central Burnett Christmas Shoot 10.30
Port Denison Christmas Shoot 9.00am
Rockhampton Xmas Sporting 12 noon
Surat TBA Call secretary to confirm
Brisbane ISSF Trap 9.30am
Caboolture TBA - See website
Maryborough Christmas Shoot 10.00am
Pioneer Trap 9.00am
Redcliffe Christmas Novelty 9.30am
Texas Christmas Shoot 9.00am
Toogoolawah Christmas Novelty 9.00am
Townsville Christmas Shoot 9.00am
Blackall Christmas Shoot 2.00pm
December Sunday 24thDecember Tuesday 26thDecember Sunday 31st 
Brisbane Trap/Skeet 9.30am

Roma Boxing Day Shoot 4.00pmPioneer New Year's Eve Hunters Ball 9.00am
 
January 2018
.
..
Sunday 7th Pioneer Skeet 9.00am
Sunday 21st Pioneer Trap 9.00am
Sunday 28th Pioneer Sporting 9.00am
.
.