QUEENSLAND STATE ISSF CARNIVAL 2010

Brisbane - 9th to 11th July 2010


State Double Trap Championship. 75 pair.
19 shooters

Overall 1st David White Treloar 140/200
Overall 2nd Jamie McIntyre Bundaberg 119/200
Overall 3rd Richard Morrison Roma 113/200
B 1st Daryl Stevens Brisbane 81/150
B 2nd Bill Allan Dalby 79/150
C 1st Mike Swale Gold Coast 86/150
C 2nd Bruce Powell Springsure 81/150
Womens Viv Moore Surat 55/150
Masters Mike Swale Gold Coast 86/150

State Olympic Skeet Championship. 200 target.
6 shooters

Overall 1st Paul Adams Brisbane 186/225
Overall 2nd Cherie Ryan Normanton 180/225
Overall 3rd Paul Siede Gold Coast 157/225
       
B 1st Mark Kempnich Brisbane 130/200
C 1st Jonathan Ng Brisbane 134/200


State Olympic Trap Championship. 200 target.
39 shooters

Overall 1st Dan Johnson Warwick 188/225
Overall 2nd Kevin Perkins Maryborough 187/225
Overall 3rd Greg Newey Warwick 184/225
A 1st Scott Dobeli Brisbane 159/200
A 2nd Mike Swale Gold Coast 157/200
B 1st Steve Whitehead Gympie 161/200
B 2nd Mahipal Shekhawat Gold Coast 156/200
C 1st Alex Smith Brisbane 150/200
C 2nd Clayton Cusack Condamine 147/200
       
Womens Jennine Gerrard Warwick 146/200
Masters Kevin Perkins Maryborough 166/200
Junior Sam Lynch Brisbane 142/200

Teams Results

State Postal Teams  
Olympic Trap Double Trap
Open 1 Scott Dobeli, Brisbane 31/50 Open 1 Mike Swale, Gold Coast 22/50
2 Kevin Perkins, Maryborough 45/50 2 Jamie McIntyre, Bundaberg 25/50
3 Mahipal Shekhawat, Gold Coast 40/50 3 Bruce Powell, Springsure 21/50
4 Greg Newey, Warwick 41/50 4 Frank Robinson, CBurnett 28/50
5 Fernando Cilli, Brisbane 40/50 5 Bill Allan, Dalby 25/50
6 Rob Dean, Gold Coast 39/50 6 Richard Morrison, Roma 29/50
Women 1 Diane Reeves, Normanton 14/25
2 Jennine Gerrard, Warwick 20/25
3 Betty Fawcett, Toowoomba 13/25
4 Viv Moore, Surat 19/25
           
State Representative Teams No qualifying teams
Double Trap Olympic Skeet
Open 1 Jamie McIntyre, Bundaberg 88/150 Open 1 Paul Adams, Brisbane 164/200
2 Mike Swale, Gold Coast 86/150 2 Cherie Ryan, Normanton 159/200
3 Richard Morrison, Roma 82/150 3 Paul Siede, Gold Coast 138/200
Olympic Trap
Open 1 Dan Johnson, Warwick 168/200 Women 1 Jennine Gerrard, Warwick 146/200
  2 Kevin Perkins, Maryborough 166/200   2 Viv Moore, Surat 135/200
  3 Greg Newey, Warwick 165/200   3 Betty Fawcett, Toowoomba 125/200