Queensland State Trap Carnival 2010 - Roma

Home
Event Overall AA A

25 tgt QCTA Point Score
Shooters 270

John Maxwell
249/249


1 Ray Collinson 248/249
2 Paul Anderson 227/228
1 Julie Allan 108/111
2 Brett Kelly 98/99
B C
1 Lance Broom 141/143
2 Tim Olive 117/120
1 Robert Pack 69/75
2 Mark Edwards 70/78
Ladies Points Score -
Julie Allan 75/75
Junior Points Score -
Dylan Noffke 76/77
Veteran Points Score -
Jeff Nash 95/96
50 tgt State Double Barrel Championship

Tony O'Leary 356/356

 

 

AA A
1 Brian Kniepp 355/356
2 Ray Brown 348/349
3 Mike Swale 248/285
1 Andrew Moore 157/158
2 Sean Dolan 121/122
3 Rod Cusack 120/122
B C
1 Pat Murray 82/83
2 Joe Olive 57/58
3 Craig Barnes 50/51
1 Mark Edwards 59/60
2 Daryl Belforde 58/60
3 Lucy Proud 56/59
Ladies Double Barrel Viv Moore 110/111
Junior Double Barrel Dylan Noffke 50/50
Veteran Double Barrel Peter Smith 50/50
Clubs
Contacts
Coaching
Event
Calendar
Results
Associations
Market
Links
Event Overall AA A

50 tgt State SB Championship

Byron Hewitt
98/98

1 Tony O'Leary 97/98
2 Alex Dallas 90/91
3 Brett Williams 62/63
1 Veronika Forsythe 50/50
2 John Lord 58/60
3 Brett Kelly 57/60
B C
1 Peter Ballarino 52/55
2 Brad Reimers 51/55
3 Jon Woodall 50/54
1 Daryl Belforde 45/53
2 Josh Turner 44/53
3 Corey Bylsma 44/53
Ladies Single Barrel Veronica Forsythe 50/50
Junior Single Barrel Jon Woodall 47/50
Veteran Single Barrel Geoff Bryant 48/50
. Overall AA A

25pr State Double Rise Championship

Alex Dallas
86/90

1 John Maxwell 85/90
2 Glenn Hayden 78/80
3 Mike Swale 76/80

1 Peter Brandt 47/50
2 Curtis Smith 72/80
3 Rob Drews 70/80
B C
1 Chris Codrington 55//60
2 Paul Strange 53/60
3 Eddie Mills 53/60
1 Tony Allen 41/50
2 Imelda Shivlock 64/80
3 Scott Bain 62/80
Ladies Double Rise Chris Codrington 45/50
Junior Double Rise Dylan Noffke 46/50
Veteran Double Rise Jim Riggs 47/50
. Overall AA A

50 tgt State Points Score Championship
25 DB Zone Teams Match

Mike Swale
153/153

1 Rob Rosenburger 152/153
2 Geoff Moore 263/264
3 Rob Cusack 262/264
1 Andrew Olive 146/150
2 Zahra Powell 205/210
3 Graham O'Neill 204/210
B C
1 Darryl Bailey 157/162
2 Amanda Bianchi 154/162
3 Ron Snell 147/153
1 Imelda Shivlock 144/150
2 Sahra Costanzo 165/180
3 Sherry Millar 162/180

Ladies Points Score Viv Moore 147/150
Junior Points Score Dylan Noffke 139/150

Veteran Points Score John Farrell 148/150

High Guns

 

 

Overall
Ray Collinson
372/375
Ladies
Viv Moore
360/375
Junior
Dylan Noffke
349/375
Veteran
John Farrell
359/375
A B Long Two Person Trap Team - John Maxwell & Ryan Olive
AA Grade
Glenn Hayden
370/375
A Grade
Viv Moore
360/375
B Grade
Gavin Langridge
355/375
C Grade
Corey Bylsma
322/375
Open Team
Mike Swale
150/150
Ladies Team
Veronika Forsythe
74/75

Junior Team
Daniel Andrews
73/75
Veteran Team
John Farrell
75/75

Queensland Champion - Mike Swale 398/400

Qld State
Shoulder to Shoulder Teams

Open
Mike Swale, Barry Bosworth, Geoff Moore, Alex Dallas, Ryan Olive
Ladies Viv Moore, Veronika Forsythe, Zarah Powell
Junior John Woodall, Daniel Andrews, Tom Costanzo
Veteran John Farrell, Peter Smith, Barry Nassar
.