National Trap Championships - Wagga 2003

Home
Event Overall High Gun Womens High Gun Junior High Gun Veteran High Gun
High Gun Sox Pilipasidis - Vic 464/475 Gaye Shale - Vic 436/475 Blair Signorotto - Vic 452/475 Robin Bailey - WA 453/475
AA A B C
Mark McInnes - NSW 462/475 Max Cubic - WA 426/475 Frazer Cocking - Vic 450/475 Aaron Turner - NSW 405/475
Grand Australian
Handicap
1 - Barry Bennett - Tas 80/80
2 - Brett Menzies - SA 79/80
3 - Lyndon Piastri - Vic 68/69
4 - Graham Leech - Qld 64/65
5 - Wilson Ronald - NSW 58/59
6 - Ashley Bolwell - Vic 57/58
7 - Col Elkington - Vic 56/57
8 - Ross Walsh - NSW 54/55
9 - Kevin Heywood - NSW 53/54
10 - Peter Fitzalan - NSW 52/54
Women - Stacey Elsley - Vic 50/52 Junior - Brett Menzies - SA 50/50Veteran - Wilson Ronald - NSW 59/59
OA AA A
National
Double Barrel Championship
1 - Russell Mark - Vic 373/373
2 - Roger Duthie - Vic 507/508
3 - Ray Everett - NZ 506/508
1 - Kim Nealon - NSW 412/414
2 - Sam Clifford - Vic 319/320
3 - Stephen Atkins - Vic 276/277
1 - Ron Garth - Vic 138/139
2 - Ashley Hawker - SA 120/121
3 - Graham Leech - Qld 118/119
B C
1 - Ben Jackel - Vic 98/99
2 - Ashley Marshall - Vic 76/77
3 - Michael Ward - Vic 65/66
1 - Danny Rogers - NSW 50/50
2 - Wayne Medwell - Vic 69/71
3 - Daniel Moroni - Vic 68/71
Women
1 - Nanette McCallum - Tas 50/50
2 - Wendy Barton - NSW 103/104
3 - Kathie Gault - NSW 102/104
Junior
1 - Malachai Humphrey - WA 157/157
2 - Daniel Dempsey - Vic 157/158
3 - Corrie Parks - Vic 156/158
Veteran
1 - Ron Garth - Vic 106/106
2 - Jeff Nash - NSW 105/106
3 - Tim Catling - WA 77/78
Clubs
Contacts
Coaching
Event
Calendar
Results
Associations
Market
Links
Event Overall AA A B C
National
Single Barrel
Championship
1 - Jon Whittakers - Vic 71/71
2 - Michael Howley - WA 70/71
3 - Robert Dale - Qld 68/69
1 - Tom Turner - NSW 76/77
2 - Peter Kenyon - NSW 75/77
3 - Arthur Turner - NSW 59/60
1 - Max Cubic - WA 50/50
2 - Glenn Barton - NSW 55/56
3 - Alan Keevers - NSW 54/56
1 - Ryan Atkins - Vic 47/50
2 - Alan Harris - Vic 52/57
3 - Frazer Cocking - Vic50/54
1 - Damien Norton - Vic 42/50
2 - Mitchell Cobbin - NSW 43/52
3 - Wayne Medwell - Vic 42/52
Women
1 - Nanette McCallum - Tas 49/53
2 - Gaye Shale - Vic 48/53
3 - Simone Tigani - Vic 53/58
Junior
1 - Blair Signorotto - Vic 56/56
2 - Glenn Barton - NSW 55/56
3 - Matthew Hawker - SA 55/57
Veteran
1 - Tim Catling - WA 49/50
2 - Alan Blease - Vic 57/59
3 - Kevin Polst - SA 56/59
Overall AA A B C
Australia - New
Zealand Trap
Championship
1 - Craig Fitzgerald - Vic 210/210
2 - Sox Pilipasidis - Vic 209/210
3 - Chris Brandon - NSW 191/192
1 - Arthur Turner - NSW 183/186
2 - Stephen Thompson - SA 174/177
3 - Shane Yates - Tas 171/174
1 - Geoff Walls - Vic 180/183
2 - Gary Dance - Tas 158/159
3 - Tony Alvaro - NSW 149/150
1 - Rowan Lendon - Vic 151/153
2 - Frazer Cocking - Vic 150/153
3 - Jeff Lowndes - Vic 157/162
1 - Catherine Skinner - Vic 142/150
2 - Aaron Turner - NSW 137/150
3 - Timothy Braybon - SA 135/150
Women
1 - Stacey Elsley - Vic 146/150
2 - Gaye Shale - Vic 145/150
3 - Emily Signorotto - Vic 143/150
Junior
1 - Frazer Cocking - Vic 163/165
2 - Matthew Hawker - SA 162/165
3 - G Gilby - NZ 151/153
Veteran
1 - Jeff Nash - NSW 159/162
2 - Sergio Zotti - Vic 156/162
3 - Robin Bailey - WA 146/150
Open Mackintosh Team 1 - A Turner 249
2 - P Kenyon 249
3 - S Kenyon 249
4 - M McInnes 248
5 - K Nealon 248
6 - T Turner 248
7 - M Howley 247
8 - S Pilipasidis 247
9 - S Clifford 247
10 - K McBean 247
11 - M Cubic 247
12 - D Perri 246
13 - B Rose 246
14 - M Medhurst 246
15 - A Del Ben 246
16 - S Lowery 246
17 - P Cleggett 246
18 - J Whittakers 246
19 - C Brandon 245
20 - V Gatt 245
21 - P Grainger 245
22 - M Heywood 245
23 - L Howell 245
24 - R Anderson 245
25 - G Kable 245
Womens Mackintosh Team 1 - G Shale 237. 2 - L Jarvis 234. 3 - W Signorotto 234. 4 - W Barton 232. 5 - H Gay 232
Junior Mackintosh Team 1 - M Hawker 246. 2 - B Signorotto 245. 3 - F Cocking 244. 4 - C Anderson 243. 5 - R Lendon
Veteran Mackintosh Team 1 - Tim Catling - 244. 2 - S Zotti 241. 3 - R Bailey 240. 4 - J Nash 240. 5 - A Stevenson 237
Mackintosh International
Team High Guns
Open - Sox Pilipasidis 293/300
Tom Turner - 299/300
Women
Leanne Jarvis 290/300
Junior
Matthew Hawker 292/300
Veteran
Jeff Nash 292/300
Open Women Junior Veteran
State Shoulder to Shoulder
Teams Match
1st - South Australia 124 (366)
2nd - Tasmania, W Australia, Queensland 123 (363)
5th - Victoria 123 (358)
6th - New South Wales 121 (362)
7th - Northern territory 72 (212)
1st - Queensland 73 (211)
2nd - Tasmania 73 (21)
3rd - S Australia 71 (202)
4th - Victoria 69 (204)
5th - New South Wales 69 (203)
1st - New South Wales 73 (214)
2nd - Queensland 73 (212)
3rd - South Australia 72 (211)
4th - Victoria 72 (209)
5th - W Australia 70 (209)
6th - Tasmania 69 (205)
1st - Victoria 75 (219)
2nd - W Australia 73 (217)
3rd - New SouthWales 72 (208)
4th - S Australia 71 (207)
5th - Tasmania 70 (196)
Overall AA A B C
National
Double Rise
Championship
1 - Mark McInnes - NSW 49/50
2 - Darren Gorst - NZ 55/60
3 - Bill Iles - Vic 65/70
1 - Ian Headon - NSW 64/70
2 - Peter Johanson - NZ 55/60
3 - Russell Mark - Vic 65/70
1 - Max Cubic - WA 47/50
2 - Gaye Shale - Vic 55/60
3 - Robin Bailey - WA 53/60
1 - Ron Cugley - Vic 45/50
2 - Frazer Cocking - Vic 59/70
3 - Geoff Strauss - Vic 55/70
1 - Damien Norton - Vic 42/50
2 - Aaron Turner - NSW 39/50
3 - Lisa Hawker - SA 37/50
Women
1 - Gaye Shale - Vic 46/50
2 - Lauryn Ogilvie - Viv 42/50
3 - Nanette McCallum - Tas 50/60
Junior
1 - Darren McMichan - WA 45/50
2 - Glenn Barton - NSW 43/50
3 - Shannon Paton - Qld 61/70
Veteran
1 - Robin Bailey - WA 46/50
2 - Jeff Nash - NSW 45/50
3 - Geoff Strauss - Vic 50/60
National
Deauville Doubles
1st Phillip Grainger and
Sam Clifford 57/58
2nd Sox Pilipasidis and
Bruce Webb 56/58
3rd Steve Glover and
Gary Dance 47/48
Overall AA A B C
National
Champion of Champions
1 - John Maxwell - Qld 125/125
2 - Arty Del Ben - NSW 171/175
3 - Phillip Grainger - Vic 167/175
1 - Stephen Atkins - Vic 124/125
2 - Tom Turner - NSW 186/190
3 - Sox Pilipasidis - Vic 184/190
1 - Max Cubic - WA 120/125
2 - Matthew Gall - Qld 119/150
3 - Robin Bailey - WA 118/150
1 - Reg Phefley - Vic 117/125
2 - Frazer Cocking - Vic 141/150
3 - Tom Holt - Vic 135/150
1 - Daniel Moroni - Vic 118/125
2 - Deos Harb - NSW 116/125
3 - Wayne Medwell - Vic 115/125
Women
1 - Leanne Jarvis - Qld 121/125
2 - Kathie Gault - NSW 119/125
3 - Diarne Doyle - NSW 114/125
Junior
1 - Michael White - Tas 120/125
2 - Daniel Dempsey - Vic 143/150
3 - Matthew Gall - Qld 142/150
Veteran
1 - Jeff Nash - NSW 122/125
2 - Robin Bailey - WA 142/150
3 - Alan Blease - Vic 140/150