National Trap Championships - Wagga 2002

Home
Event Overall High Gun Womens High Gun Junior High Gun Veteran High Gun
High Gun Sam Clifford - Vic 467/475 Deserie Baynes - SA 449/475 Daniel Dempsey - Vic 454/475 Tim Catling - WA 446/475
AA A B C
Stephen Atkins - Vic 466/475 Daniel Dempsey - Vic 454/475 Al Pagett - WA 441/475 Rick Harris - NSW 421/475
Grand Australian
Handicap
1 - Lars Bager - WA 132/132
2 - Glen Kable - NSW 137/138
3 - Al Pagett - WA 136/138
4 - Greg Hawke - Vic 114/115
5 - Don Forward - WA 106/107
6 - Ian Merrick - NSW 92/93
7 - Ashley Marshall - Vic 81/82
8 - Ed Allison - Vic 79/80
9 - Roderick Cusack - Qld 71/72
10 - Keith Saggers - Vic 67/68
Women - Megan Lewis - Vic 61/62 Junior - Daniel Dempsey - Vic 65/66 Veteran - Keith Mules - SA 49/50
OA AA A
National
Double Barrel Championship
1 - Steve Haberman - Vic 472/472
2 - Ross Walsh - Qld 471/472
3 - Mark crevatin - Vic 344/345
1 - Jason Jolly - Vic 340/341
2 - Russell Mark - Vic 304/305
3 - Roger Duthie - Vic 287/288
1 - Kudri demaj - Vic 112/112
2 - Scott Wallis - NSW 111/112
3 - Robert Duncan - NSW 103/104
B C
1 - Phillip Cleggett - Vic 52/52
2 - Anthony Kirley - Vic 51/52
3 - Trevor Pevitt - Vic 131/132
1 - Phillip Geier - NSW 49/50
2 - Rick Harris - NSW 49/51
3 - Adam Gunerina - 48/51
Women
1 - Deserie Baynes - SA 66/66
2 - Kathie Gault - NSW 65/66
3 - Simone Tigani - Vic 56/57
Junior
1 - Phillip Cleggett - Vic 140/140
2 - Blair Signorotto - Vic 139/140
3 - Travis Gull - Vic 80/81
Veteran
1 - Tim Catling - WA 69/71
2 - Barry Pyke - Vic 68/71
3 - Stan Collins - Vic 49/50
Clubs
Contacts
Coaching
Event
Calendar
Results
Associations
Market
Links
Event Overall AA A B C
National
Single Barrel
Championship
1 - Ray Collinson - Qld 87/87
2 - Rob Kirley - Vic 86/87
3 - Keith Livingstone - NZ 79/80
1 - Robert Anderson - NSW 59/59
2 - Bryan Manns - NSW 58/59
3 - Rod Van Beek - NSW 54/55
1 - Daniel Dempsey - Vic 70/71
2 - Brian Edwards - NSW 69/71
3 - Michael Brady - Vic 55/57
1 - Brenton Deacon - SA 53/57
2 - Alan Harris - Vic 52/57
3 - Rod Hart - Tas 49/54
1 - Simon Gee - NSW 44/50
2 - Rod Roughan - NSW 43/50
3 - Ryan Atkins - Vic 42/50
Women
1 - Kathie Gault - NSW 49/50
2 - Deserie Baynes - SA 48/50
3 - Michelle Felmingham - V 53/56
Junior
1 - Michael White - Tas 60/61
2 - Daniel Dempsey - Vic 59/61
3 - Brett Groves - Tas 53/54
Veteran
1 - Kevin Heywood - NSW 60/62
2 - Jeff Nash - NSW 59/62
3 - Peter Streuber - USA 48/51
Overall AA A B C
Australia - New
Zealand Trap
Championship
1 - Bob Rose - NSW 249/249
2 - Glenn Barton - NSW 248/249
3 - Reece Ehlers - NSW
1 - Peter Cleggett - Vic 218/219
2 - Peter Field - Qld 217/219
3 - J W Smith - NSW 197/198
1 - Ashley Hawker - SA 154/156
2 - Garth Hosking - NSW 153/156
3 - Nanette McCallum - Tas 149/153
1 - Arthur Pagett - WA 149/150
2 - Ben Bloxsome - NSW 150/153
3- L Scribani Rossi - Vic 149/153
1 - Ryan Atkins - Vic 146/150
2 - Simon Gee - NSW 143/150
3 - Paul Lynam - NSW 137/150
Women
1 - Nanette McCallum - Tas 149/153
2 - Deserie Baynes - SA 209/213
3 - Wendy Barton - NSW 206/213
Junior
1 - Glenn Barton - NSW 153/153
2 - Travis Vaina - Qld 152/153
3 - Marcel Tigani - Vic 200/201
Veteran
1 - Tim Catling - WA 148/150
2 - Tom Turner Snr - 147/150
3 - Peter Streuber - USA 145/150
Mackintosh Team 1 - J W Smith 249
2 - R Duthie 248
3 - S Clifford 248
4 - R Collinson 248
5 - C Sherry 248
6 - R Thompson 247
7 - W Hawkins 247
8 - P Headon 247
9 - P Field 247
10 - R Walsh 247
11 - R Kirley 247
12 - R Mark 247
13 - R Peatling 246
14 - R Andrews 246
15 - T Avanitakis 246
16 - W Hawker 246
17 - M Crevatin 246
18 - S Haberman 246
19 - S Atkins 246
20 - B Iles 246
21 - T Cantali 246
22 - M Medhurst 246
23 - G Rootes 246
24 - N McDonnell 246
25 - Lynne Curtis 246
Womens Mackintosh Team D Baynes 245 - K Gault 245 - W Barton 242 - N McCallum 242 - S Tigani 241
Junior Mackintosh Team T Vaina 245 - G Barton 242 - D Dempsey 241 - C Parks 241 - M Tigani 241
Veteran Mackintosh Team T Catling 247 - J Nash 247 - S Collins 245 - A Blease 245 - K Polst 234
Mackintosh International
Team High Guns
Open
Rob Kirley 300/300
Women
Kathie Gault 294/300
Junior
Travis Vaina 297/300
Veteran
Tim Catling 291/300
Open Women Junior Veteran
State Shoulder to Shoulder
Teams Match
1st - Victoria 124 (368)
2nd - Queensland 122 (383)
3rd - New South Wales 122 (361)
1st - Victoria 73 (212)
2nd - New South Wales 73 (209)
3rd - South Australia 71 (208)
1st - Victoria 74 (217)
2nd - New South Wales 71 (210)
3rd - Queensland 70 (202)
1st - Victoria 72 (208)
2nd - New South Wales 68 (196)
3rd - Queensland 67 (189)
All Australian Team S Clifford 467, S Atkins 466, I Merrick 466, R Kirley 461, L Curtis 461, A Turner 460, P Grainger 460, B iles 460, W Hawker 459, S Forsyth 459
Overall AA A B C
National
Double Rise
Championship
1 - Adrian Cousens - Vic 59/60
2 - Keith Livingstone - NZ 58/60
3 - Mark McInnes - NSW 56//60
1 - Stephen Atkins - Vic 95/100
2 - Ian Merrick - NSW 94/100
3 - Sam Clifford - Vic 77/80
1 - Vince Vaina - Qld 55/60
2 - Gordon Fletcher - Vic 54/60
3 - John Holder - SA 45/50
1 - Lauryn Ogilvie - Vic 42/50
2 - Walter Stott - Vic 49/60
3 - Joshua White - Tas 46/60
1 - Ben Heywood - NSW 39/50
2 - Darryl Martin - NSW 34//50
3 - Ryan Atkins - Vic 32/50
Women
1 - Deserie Baynes - SA 44/50
2 - Lauryn Ogilvie - Vic 42/50
3 - Gaye Shale - Vic 40/50
Junior
1 - Nick Moroni - Vic 52/60
2 - Travis Gull - Vic 51/60
3 - Sam West - WA 43/50
Veteran
1 - Kevin Heywood - NSW 52/60
2 - Ray Kearns - NSW 48/60
3 - Barry Kable - NSW 43/50
National
Deauville Doubles
1st Lynne Curtis & Russell Mark 40/40 2ndSimon Gloster & Tim Knight 39/40 3rd Jon Whittakers & Bill Iles 36/37
Overall AA A B C
National
Champion of Champions
1 - Peter Cleggett - Vic 125/125
2 - Arthur Turner - NSW 173/175
3 - Jon Whittakers - Vic 170/175
1 - Chris Rockliff - Tas 173/175
2 - Glen Castellaro - NSW 172/175
3 - Stephen Atkins - Vic 145/150
1 - Kevin Heywood - NSW 123/125
2 - Scott Wallis - NSW 122/125
3 - Daniel Dempsey - Vic 144/150
1 - Max Green - Vic 117/125
2 - Leanne Smith - SA 116/125
3 - Trevor Pevitt - Vic 115/125
1 - Simon Gee - NSW 107/125
2 - Kerri Williams - Vic 106/125
3 - Adam Guberina - NSW 106/125
Women
1 - Elizabeth Barton - NSW 145/150
2 - Simone Tigani - Vic 141/150
3 - Leanne Smith - SA 116/150
Junior
1 - Marcel Tigani - Vic 145/150
2 - Matthew Gall - Qld 144/150
3 - Daniel Dempsey - Vic 120/125
Veteran
1 - Kevin Heywood - NSW 123/125
2 - Max Green - Vic 117/125
3 - Jeff Nash - NSW 164/175