National Trap Championships 2001

Home
Event Overall High Gun Womens High Gun Junior High Gun Veteran High Gun
High Gun William Eagle
Echuca Vic 466
Kathie Gault
Majura ACT 452
Adam Moroni
Bendigo Vic 457
Murray Havill
NZ 453
52nd Grand National
Handicap
1 - Glenn Hayden - Vic 116/116
2 - Donna Lee Follett SA 115/116
3 - Socrates Pilipasidis - Vic 107/108
4 - Domingo Diaz - Vic 99/100
5 - Travis Vaina - Qld 80/81
6 - William Eagle - Vic 75/76
7 - Dexter Barnes - Vic 69/70
8 - Josh Pitt - Vic 68/69
9 - Kevin Perkins - NSW 68/69
10 - Nidal Asmar - Vic 67/69
Women - Donna Lee Follett - SA 65/65 Junior - Travis Vaina - Qld 80/81 Veteran - Alan Blease - Vic 50/50
OA AA A
50th National
Double Barrel Championship
1 - Glenn Castellaro - NSW 396/396
2 - Glenn Kable - NSW 395/396
3 - Arthur Turner - NSW 363/364
1 - Ross Walsh - Qld 330/331
2 - George Sckaf - Qld 294/295
3 - Phillip Grainger - Vic 282/283
1 - Matthew Guberina - NSW 141/141
2 - Travis Gull - Vic 140/141
3 - A J Norris - NSW 138/139
B C
1 - James Tiffen - NSW 53/53
2 -Dean Reeves - Qld 52/53
3 - Jeff Lowndes - Vic 51/52
1 - Frank Blazejko - NSW 49/50
2 - James Abela - Vic 52/54
3 - F Cocking - Vic 51/54
Women
1 - Carol Zagor - Vic 76/76
2 - Leanne Smith - SA 75/76
3 - I McJames - Vic 73/74
Junior
1 - Robert Kemp - NSW 141/141
2 - Travis Gull - Vic 140/141
3 - Tim Knight - Vic 99/100
Veteran
1 - Tim Catling - WA 101/101
2 - Wilson Ronald - NSW 100/101
3 - Kevin Heywood - NSW 87/88
Clubs
Contacts
Coaching
Event
Calendar
Results
Associations
Market
Links
Event Overall AA A B C
47th National
Single Barrel
Championship
1 -
2 -
3 -
1 -
2 -
3 -
1 -
2 -
3 -
1 -
2 -
1 -
2 -
3 -
Women
1 -
2 -
3 -
Junior
1 -
2 -
3 -
Veteran
1 -
2 -
3 -
Overall AA A B C
40th National
Point Score
Championship
1 - John Maxwell - NSW 303/303
2 - Nick Xenos - NSW 302/303
3 - Stafford Smith - Qld 261/264
1 - Laurie Coppins - 242/243
2 - Wayne Hawker - Vic 215/216
3 - Adrian Cousens - Vic 207/210
1 - Jeffrey Nash - NSW 150/150
2 - Shane Williams - WA 173/174
3 - Gian Vassalini - Qld 172/174
1 - Stacey Elsley - Vic 154/156
2 - Ron Garth - Vic 147/150
3 - R Hart - Tas 154/159
1 - Gerald Vandeleur - WA 138/150
2 - James Abela - Vic 137/150
3 - Robert Christopher - Vic 136/151
Women
1 - Wendy Barton - NSW 149/150
2 - Tania Burke - Qld 163/165
3 - Stacey Elsley - Vic 154/156
Junior
1 - George Wythe - Vic 149/150
2 - Stacey Elsley - Vic 154/156
3 - Luke Roberts - NSW 151/156
Veteran
1 - Jeffrey Nash - NSW 150/150
2 - Tim Catling - WA 148/150
3 - Murray Havill - NZ 167/171
Open Mackintosh Team 1 - Bryan Rafferty 249
2 - Arthur Turner 249
3 - Michael Howley 249
4 - Dexter Barnes 248
5 - Phillip Jackson 248
6 - Stephen Glover 248
7 - Robert Thompson 248
8 - Geoff Faulkes 248
9 - Gary Rootes 248
10 - Domingo Diaz 248
11 - John Maxwell 248
12 - Max Medhurst 247
13 - Ian Merrick 247
14 - George Sckaf 247
15 - Craig Bentley 247
16 - Terry Boucher 247
17 - Stephen Thompson 247
18 - Craig Patten 247
19 - Colin Dunn 247
20 - David Fox 247
21 - Tom Turner Jnr 247
22 - Wayne Hawker 246
23 - Andrew Miller 246
24 - Tony Wright 246
25 - Steve Haberman 246
Womens Mackintosh Team 1 - Wendy Barton - 246. 2 - Kathie Gault - 244. 3 - Nanette McCallum - 241. 4 - Michelle Felmingham - 240. 5 - Carol Zagor - 237
Junior Mackintosh Team 1 - Luke Roberts - 244. 2 - Tim Knight - 244. 3 - Adam Moroni - 243. 4 - George Wythe - 243. 5 - Michael Whyte - 241
Veteran Mackintosh Team 1 - Tim Catling - 247. 2 - Stafford Smith - 246. 3 - Wilson Ronald - 245. 4 - Arthur Burgess - 244. 5 - Alan Blease - 244
Overall AA A B C
41st National
Double Rise
Championship
1 - Tom Turner Jn - NSW 50
2 - Steve Haberman - Vic 68/70
3 - William Eagle - Vic 67/70
1 - Arthur Turner - NSW 57/60
2 - Stephen Aitkins - Vic 58/60
3 - Craig Bentley - SA 75/80
1 - Joe Marshall - NSW 46/50
2 - Neville Teale - NSW 45/50
3 - Enzo Calandro - Vic 69/80
1 - Ron Garth - Vic 51/60
2 - Jeff Lowndes - Vic 49/60
3 - B W Mark - Vic 42/50
1 - Daniel Dempsey - Vic 40/50
2 - J Elkington - Vic 39/50
3 - Therese Nealon - ACT 34/50
Women
1 - Dianne Reeves - Qld 50/60
2 - Suzanne Balogh -ACT 49/60
3 - Emily Signorotto - Vic 42/50
Junior
1 - Tim Knight - Vic 47/50
2 - Adam Moroni - Vic 45/50
3 - Travis Gull - Vic 61/70
Veteran
1 - Kevin Heywood - NSW 44/50
2 - B W Mark - Vic 42/50
3 - Ivan Halbert - WA 41/50
Overall AA A B C
61st National
Champion of Champions
1 - William Eagle - Vic 223/226
2 - Max Medhurst - SA 222/225
3 - Glenn Hayden - Vic 198/200
1 - G Coleman - Vic 196/200
2 - R Duthie - Vic 173/175
3 - Nathan McDonnell - Vic 172/175
1 - Murray Havill - NZ 123/126
2 - Kathie Gault - ACT 122/125
3 - Shane Williams - WA 122/125
1 - K Wythe - Vic 117/125
2 - Ron Garth - Vic 116/125
3 - Craig Trembath - Vic 135/150
1 - F Cocking - Vic 115/125
2 - Daniel Dempsey - Vic 108/125
3 - Ross Hill - NSW 107/125
Women
1 - Kathie Gault - ACT 122/125
2 - Simone Tigani - Vic 140/150
3 - K Wythe - Vic 137/150
Junior
1 - Travis Vaina - Qld 168/175
2 - Andrew Miller - NSW 167/175
3 - Adam Moroni - Vic 143/150
Veteran
1 - Murray Havill - NZ 123/125
2 - Kevin Heywood - NSW 119/125
3 - Alan Constable - NSW 117/125